SESSIONS PROGRAM

Check our detailed program

Over the 2 days and in the heart of the largest startup campus in the world,
take part in a vibrant and action-oriented program with...

Friday Sept. 28th

Saturday Sept. 29th

Master Stage

Open Stage

Open Stage

Master Stage

Special guest

9:30am to 10am

 

Sustainable Mobility

Friday
10am to 11:15am

Daphna Nissenbaum - Tipa
Laure Cucuron - Terracycle
Jean Hornain - CITEO
Helene Hoyois - DoEat

Friday
10am to 11:15am


Jean-Louis Missika
- City of Paris
Marieke van Doorninck
- City of Amsterdam
Sampo Hietanen - MaaS
Mauricio Esguerra - Magment
Claude Escala - Supraways
Pierre-Olivier Desmurs - Accenture

Saturday
10am to 11:15am

Amandine Roche - Inner Peace Corps
Raphaele Leroy - BNP Paribas
Donia Souad - Meet My Mama
Marine Mandrila - Refugee Food Festival
Abdoulaye Fall - Winkomun

Saturday
10am to 11:15am

Jeff King - Muse School
François Taddei - CRI
Thomas Blettery - Ashoka
Florence Rizzo - Synlab
Olivier Cotinat - MoHo

 

 

The power
to make a change

Friday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Marie-Claire Daveu - Kering
Isabelle Laurencin - Fashion for good
Cyndi Rhoades - Worn Again
Saba Gray - Bioglitz

Friday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Noémie Fompeyrine - City of Paris
Martin Rada - Rada Building
Gael Musquet - Hand

Saturday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Alexandre Mars - EPIC foundation
Jean-Philippe Courtois - Live for Good
Clara Gaymard - RAISE
Gonzague de Blignière - RAISE
Willem Van Hasselt - Solar Impulse
Marine Tanguy - MTArt Agency

Saturday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Daniella Russo - Think beyond plastic
Tina Kirn - Planet Care
Simon Bernard - Plastic Odyssey
Fred Michel - Sky Ocean Venture
Jeff Eneberi - Creolus Fund
Safia Qureshi - Cup Club

Towards impact-driven business models

Careers in Positive Impact

The Impact of Media

Friday
12:30pm to 1:30pm

Magali Delmas - UCLA
Ernst Hoestra
- Startup Bootcamp
Julie Ranty - Vivatech

Saturday
12:30pm to 1:30pm

Borna Scognamiglio - Pixis
Matthieu Dardaillon - Ticket for Change
Caroline Renoux - Birdeo
Craig Vezina - Zscool

Saturday
12:30pm to 1:30pm

Julien Hawari - Media Quest
Jakub Parusinski - Chairman of the board of the Media Development Foundation

 

 

 

Sustainable Energy

 

 

Sparkshow

Friday
1:30pm to 2:45pm

Kyle Bentwood - Bridges
Alexandre Terrien
 & Sofia Hmich - Future Positive Capital
Stephen Forte - Laudato Si' Challenge
Laurence Mehaignerie - Citizen Capital
Haakon Brunell - Katapult
Christopher Cozzone - Bain Capital double Impact

Friday
1:30pm to 2:45pm

Michael Perlberger - Brainwhere
Jérôme Michaud-Lariviere - New World Wind
Laurence Pessez - BNP Paribas
Pierre Nougué - Cleantech Open France
Cédric François - EQUIUM
Julie Dautel - Zéphyr Solar

Saturday
1:30pm to 2:45pm

Nicolas Metro - Kinomé
Frederic Lagacherie - Forest Finance
Patrick Chalançon - Scatri
Dan Watson - SafetyNet

Saturday
1:30pm to 2:45pm

 

 

Positive Impact needs
creative Finance

 

 

Tech for good

 

 

Circular Economy
& Blue Economy

 

 

Food:
the protein challenge

Friday
2:45pm to 4pm

Jean-Laurent Bonaffé - BNP Paribas
John Boyer - NewDay Investing
Bertrand Gacon - Impaakt
Nicholas Judge - Root Project

Friday
2:45pm to 4pm

Paul Allard - Impak Finance
Assaf Ben Or - Greeneum Network
Anna Choury - Maathics - Fair Data use label
Tristan Lecomte - Tree Token
Guillaume Marchand - Irene Energie

Saturday
2:45pm to 4pm

Gunter Pauli - Blue Economy 
Eric Philippon - Famae
Anne van Eijsden - On The Rocks
Kushagra Srivastava - Chakr
Sophie Tuviahu - UBQ Materials
Alexandre Guilluy - Les Alchimistes

Saturday
2:45pm to 4pm

Chris Kerr - New Crop Capital
Liz Dee - Baleine & Bjorn Capital
Shen Tong - Food Future
Derek Sarno - Tesco plant-based innovation

 

 

New age of agriculture

 

 

Sexy solutions
for unsexy stuff

 

 

Reinventing the services of general interest

China: From Red to Green


 

Becoming a changemaker: true stories

Friday
4pm to 5:15pm

Christian Courtin - Clarins
Maxime de Rostolan - Fermes d'Avenir
Arno Faivre - Peas&Love
Ande Gregson - Greenlab
Jean-Noël Gertz - Cycloponics

Friday
4pm to 5:15pm

Katell Le Goulven - INSEAD - Hoffmann Global Institute For Business and Society
 Andre Calmon - INSEAD
Hans Loth - Rabobank
Luke James - Fairphone
Nils Joyeux - Zephyr et Borée

Saturday
4pm to 5:15pm

Paul Duan - Bayes Impact
Alicia Dauchez - Make.org 
Alberto Alemanno - The Good Lobby
Susanne Baars - Social Genomics

Saturday
4pm to 5:15pm

Bo Ji - From Red to Green
Eyal Yassky
- Hilico
Pierre-André Terisse - Mayi Africa

 

 

 

Peace builders

 

 

 

The Nudge and changing habits

 

 

Friday
5:15pm to 6:30pm

Amandine Roche - Inner Peace Corps
Roberta Annan - African Fashion Fund
Ndaba Mandela - Africa Rising Foundation
Nora Gherbi - WHo CAREs!?

 

 

Saturday
5:15pm to 6:30pm

Katharina Paoli - A Win Win World
Marion Daras - We Now
Eric Burkel - Hydrao
Anémone Bérès - Green Friday
Frank Manders - 80 Day Race

 

7.30-9.00 pm
Official Ceremony

invitational ceremony

Be part of it!

 

Sustainable Mobility

Friday
10am to 11:15am

Daphna Nissenbaum - Tipa
Laure Cucuron - Terracycle
Jean Hornain - CITEO
Helene Hoyois - DoEat

Friday
10am to 11:15am


Marieke van Doorninck
- City of Amsterdam
Sampo Hietanen - MAAS
Mauricio Esguerra - Magment
Claude Escala - Supraways
Pierre-Olivier Desmurs - Accenture

Saturday
10am to 11:15am

Amandine Roche - Inner Peace Corps
Raphaele Leroy - BNP Paribas
Donia Souad - Meet My Mama
Marine Mandrila - Refugee Food Festival
Abdoulaye Fall - Winkomun

Saturday
10am to 11:15am

Jeff King - Muse School
François Taddei - CRI
Thomas Blettery - Ashoka
Florence Rizzo - Synlab
Lucian Cosinschi - Minerva School

 


The power
to make a change

Friday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Marie-Claire Daveu - Kering
Isabelle Laurencin - Fashion for good
Cyndi Rhoades - Worn Again
Saba Gray - Bioglitz

Friday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Noémie Fompeyrine - City of Paris
Martin Rada - Rada Building
Gael Musquet - Hand

Saturday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Alexandre Mars - EPIC foundation
Jean-Philippe Courtois - Live for Good
Clara Gaymard - RAISE
Gonzague de Blignière - RAISE
Willem Van Hasselt - Solar Impulse
Marine Tanguy - MTArt Agency

Saturday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Daniella Russo - Think beyond plastic
Tina Kirn - Planet Care
Simon Bernard - Plastic Odyssey
Fred Michel - Sky Ocean Venture
Jeff Eneberi - Creolus Fund
Safia Qureshi - Cup Club

 


Positive impact
needs creative finance

 


Circular economy
& Blue economy

 


Food:
the protein challenge

 


Circular economy
& Blue economy

Saturday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Daniella Russo - Think beyond plastic
Tina Kirn - Planet Care
Simon Bernard - Plastic Odyssey
Fred Michel - Sky Ocean Venture
Jeff Eneberi - Creolus Fund
Safia Qureshi - Cup Club

Saturday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Daniella Russo - Think beyond plastic
Tina Kirn - Planet Care
Simon Bernard - Plastic Odyssey
Fred Michel - Sky Ocean Venture
Jeff Eneberi - Creolus Fund
Safia Qureshi - Cup Club

Saturday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Daniella Russo - Think beyond plastic
Tina Kirn - Planet Care
Simon Bernard - Plastic Odyssey
Fred Michel - Sky Ocean Venture
Jeff Eneberi - Creolus Fund
Safia Qureshi - Cup Club

Saturday
11:15am to 12:30pm

Daniella Russo - Think beyond plastic
Tina Kirn - Planet Care
Simon Bernard - Plastic Odyssey
Fred Michel - Sky Ocean Venture
Jeff Eneberi - Creolus Fund
Safia Qureshi - Cup Club

Towards impact-driven business models

Careers in Positive Impact

The Impact of Media

Friday
12:30pm to 1:30am

Magali Delmas - UCLA
Ernst Hoestra
- Startup Bootcamp
Julie Ranty - Vivatech

Saturday
12:30pm to 1:30pm

Borna Scognamiglio - Pixis
Matthieu Dardaillon - Ticket for Change
Caroline Renoux - Birdeo

Saturday
12:30pm to 1:30pm

 

 

 

Sustainable Energy

 

 

Sparkshow

Friday
1:30pm to 2:45pm

Alexandre Terrien & Sofia Hmich - Future Positive Capital
Stephen Forte - Laudato Si' Challenge
Laurence Mehaignerie - Citizen Capital
Haakon Brunell - Katapult
Christopher Cozzone - Bain Capital double Impact

Friday
1:30pm to 2:45pm

Michael Perlberger - Brainwhere
Jérôme Michaud-Lariviere - New World Wind
Laurence Pessez - BNP Paribas
Pierre Nougué - Cleantech Open France
Cédric François - EQUIUM
Julie Dautel - Zéphyr Solar

Saturday
1:30pm to 2:45pm

Nicolas Metro - Kinomé
Frederic Lagacherie - Forest Finance
Patrick Chalançon - Scatri
Dan Watson - SafetyNet

Saturday
1:30pm to 2:45pm

 

 

Positive Impact needs
creative Finance

 

 

Circular Economy
& Blue Economy

 

 

Food:
the protein challenge

 

 

Reinventing the services of general interest

China: From Red to Green


 

Becoming a changemaker: true stories

Friday
4pm to 5:15pm

Christian Courtin - Clarins
Maxime de Rostolan - Fermes d'Avenir
Arno Faivre - Peas&Love
Ande Gregson - Greenlab
Jean-Noël Gertz - Cycloponics

Friday
4pm to 5:15pm

Hans Loth - Rabobank
Katell Le Goulven - INSEAD
Andre Calmon - INSEAD
Luke James - Fairphone
Nils Joyeux - Zephyr et Borée

Saturday
4pm to 5:15pm

Paul Duan - Bayes Impact
Alicia Dauchez - Make.org 
Alberto Alemanno - The Good Lobby
Susanne Baars - Social Genomics

Saturday
4pm to 5:15pm

Bo Ji - From Red to Green
Eyal Yassky
- Hilico
Pierre-André Terisse - Mayi Africa

 

 

 

 

 

The Nudge and changing habits

 

 

Friday
5:15pm to 6:30am

Amandine Roche - Inner Peace Corps
Roberta Annan - African Fashion Fund
Ndaba Mandela - Africa Rising Foundation
Nora Gherbi - WHo CAREs!?

 

 

Saturday
5:15pm to 6:30am

Katharina Paoli - A Win Win World
Marion Daras - We Now
Eric Burkel - Hydrao
Anémone Bérès - Green Friday
Frank Manders - 80 Day Race

 

7.30-9.00 pm
Official Ceremony

invitational ceremony